Project

Also known as: Thomas Kent Homestead
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
BALTIMORE ARCHITECTURE PROJECT
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

In partnership with American Architects and Buildings

Location

Baltimore Ave
Clifton Heights Borough, Delaware County, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: E Baltimore Ave, Clifton Heights, PA, USA
Latitude: 39.931433, Longitude: -75.291989
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Baltimore Architecture Project | About | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.