Project

Also known as: Moore College of Art and Design
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
BALTIMORE ARCHITECTURE PROJECT
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

In partnership with American Architects and Buildings

Location

1916 RACE ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

Coordinate source: Google Maps
Attempted address:
Mapped address: 1916 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19103, USA
Latitude: 39.957229, Longitude: -75.171801
Check the map types dropdown for special historic layers!

Select base map:

For more historic maps and aerials of the Philadelphia area, visit the Greater Philadelphia GeoHistory Network, and also try the special map viewer.

 

Baltimore Architecture Project | About | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.