Project

Also known as: Moore College of Art and Design
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
BALTIMORE ARCHITECTURE PROJECT
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

In partnership with American Architects and Buildings

Project Chronology

1964
BUILT
Architect: Carroll, Grisdale & Van Alen (fl. 1946-1973)

 

Baltimore Architecture Project | About | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.